Anne Hunter, Board President

 

Doug Flink, Vice President, Finance & Investment

Lynne Beck, Vice President, Artistic

Birgitte Christianson,            Vice President, Marketing & Development

Mark Anema, Vice President, Audit & Compliance

Lyndel King, Vice President, Museum

Sook Jin Ong, Vice President, Diversity & Inclusion

Catherine Furry,                        Vice President, Nominating & Governance

Aimee Richcreek Baxter,        Vice President, Education

Suzanna Altman

Mark Anema

James Ashe

James Ashe

Suzanne Asher

Suzanne Asher

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Lynne Beck

Cecil Chally

Cecil Chally

Joanna Cortright

Birgitte Christianson

Patricia Durst

Richard Evidon

Doug Flink

Doug Flink

Catherine Furry

John Holmquist

John Holmquist

Brian Horrigan

Anne Hunter

Anne Hunter

Ann Juergens

Ann Juergens

Lyndel King

Lyndel King

Krystal Kohler Norris

Krystal Kohler Norris

Libby Larsen

Libby Larsen

Seth Levin

Eric Lind

Eric Lind

Fayneese Miller

Fayneese Miller

Sook Jin Ong

Sook Jin Ong

Nancy Orr

Nancy Orr

Jonathan Palmer

Jana Sackmeister

Kay Savik

Kay Savik

Laura Sewell

Laura Sewell

Maria Troje

David Wheaton

David Wheaton

Timothy Wicker

Timothy Wicker

Melissa Wright

Melissa Wright

Artistic Committee

Lynne Beck (Chair)
Richard Evidon
Libby Larsen
Seth Levin
Laura Sewell
Michael Georgieff (Community Member)
Julie Himmelstrup (Community Member)
deVon Russell Gray (Composer-in-Residence)

Education Committee

Aimee Richcreek Baxter (Chair)
Suzanna Altman
Joanna Cortright
Patricia Durst
Krystal Kohler Norris
Melissa Wright
Timothy Berry (Community Member)
Suzanna Jack (Community Member)
Mary Sorlie (Community Member)
Kate Cooper (Staff)
Jessica Hastreiter (Staff)

Museum Committee

Lyndel King (Chair)
Cecil Chally
Brian Horrigan
Jana Sackmeister
Kay Savik
James Callahan (Community Member)
Anna Marie Ettel (Community Member)
Kirsten Peterson (Community Member)
Kate Cooper (Staff)
Jessica Hastreiter (Staff)

Audit & Compliance Committee

Mark Anema (Chair)
Patricia Durst
Fayneese Miller
Timothy Wicker
Janet Peterson (Staff)

Finance & Investment Committee

Doug Flink (Chair)
Eric Lind
Nancy Orr
David Wheaton
Timothy Wicker
Paul Aslanian (Community Member)
Ann Schulte (Community Member)
Michael Manns (Community Member)
Janet Peterson (Staff)

Nominating & Governance Committee

Catherine Furry (Chair)
Mark Anema
Lynne Beck
Ann Juergens
Nancy Weyerhaeuser (Community Member)
Amy Marret (Staff)

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

Sook Jin Ong (Chair)
Richard Evidon
Jonathan Palmer
Anna Marie Ettel (Community Member)
Nathan Pommeranz (Community Member)
Kristina MacKenzie (Staff)
Kelsey Norton (Staff)
Anna Torgerson (Staff)

Marketing & Development Committee

Birgitte Christianson (Chair)
James Ashe
Suzanne Asher
Laura McCarten
Maria Troje
Jill Thompson (Community Member)
Chris Levy (Community Member)
Kristina MacKenzie (Staff)
Amy Marret (Staff)
Kelsey Norton (Staff)