Anne Hunter

Anne Hunter

President

Lynne Beck

Lynne Beck

Chair Artistic

Mark Anema

Mark Anema

Chair Audit and Compliance

Eric Lind

Eric Lind

Chair Finance and Investment

Birgitte Christianson

Birgitte Christianson

Chair Marketing and Development

Lyndel King

Lyndel King

Chair Museum

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Chair Education

Ann Juergens

Ann Juergens

Chair Nominating and Governance

Suzanna Altman

Mark Anema

Mark Anema

James Ashe

James Ashe

Suzanne Asher

Suzanne Asher

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Lynne Beck

Carline Bengtsson

Carline Bengtsson

Cecil Chally

Cecil Chally

Birgitte Christianson

Birgitte Christianson

Richard Evidon

Doug Flink

Doug Flink

Catherine Furry

John Holmquist

John Holmquist

Dorothy Horns

Dorothy Horns

Anne Hunter

Anne Hunter

Ann Juergens

Ann Juergens

Lyndel King

Lyndel King

Krystal Kohler

Krystal Kohler

Libby Larsen

Libby Larsen

Chris Levy

Chris Levy

Eric Lind

Eric Lind

Fayneese Miller

Fayneese Miller

Sook Jin Ong

Sook Jin Ong

Nancy Orr

Nancy Orr

Jonathan Palmer

David Wheaton

David Wheaton

Nathan Pommeranz

Nathan Pommeranz

Timothy Wicker

Timothy Wicker

Jana Sackmeister

Melissa Wright

Melissa Wright

Kay Savik

Kay Savik

Alison Young

Alison Young

Laura Sewell

Laura Sewell

Maria Troje

19-20 Committees

Artistic

Lynne Beck, chair
Richard Evidon
Dorothy Horns
Libby Larsen
Laura Sewell

Community Members:
Michael Georgieff
Julie Himmelstrup

Staff:
deVon Russell Gray
Barry Kempton

 

Audit & Compliance

Mark Anema, chair
Fayneese Miller
Dorothy Horns
Timothy Wicker

Staff:
Barry Kempton
Janet Peterson

Diversity & Inclusion

Nathan Pommeranz, chair
Anne Hunter
Sook Jin Ong

Community Member:
Anna Marie Ettel

Staff:
Barry Kempton
Kelsey Norton
Anna Torgerson

Education

Aimee Richcreek Baxter, chair
Suzanna Altman
Doug Flink
Catherine Furry
Krystal Kohler
Kay Savik
Melissa Wright

Community Members:
Joanna Cortwright
Teresa Kelly

Staff:
Kate Cooper
Emma Figgins
Barry Kempton

Finance & Investment

Eric Lind, chair
Nancy Orr
David Wheaton
Timothy Wicker

Community Members:
Paul Aslanian
Michael Manns
Ann Schulte

Staff:
Barry Kempton
Janet Peterson

Marketing & Development

Birgitte Christianson, chair
Mark Anema
James Ashe
Suzanne Asher
Chris Levy
Maria Troje

Community Member:
Jill Thompson

Staff:
Barry Kempton
Kristina MacKenzie
Amy Marret 

Museum

Lyndel King, chair
Cecil Chally
Libby Larsen
Jana Sackmeister
Kay Savik
Alison Young

Community Members:
James Callahan
Anna Marie Ettel
Kirsten Peterson

Staff:
Kate Cooper
Barry Kempton

Nominating & Governance

Ann Juergens, chair
Carline Bengtsson
Catherine Furry
Jonathan Palmer

Community Member:
Nancy Weyerhaeuser

Staff:
Barry Kempton
Amy Marret