Kim Severson, President 

Dorothy Horns

Dorothy Horns

Vice President, President Elect
Artistic

Gerald Nolte

Gerald Nolte

Vice President
Audit and Compliance

Marilyn Dan

Marilyn Dan

Vice President
Education

John Holmquist

John Holmquist

Vice President
Finance and Investment

Suzanne Asher

Suzanne Asher

Vice President
Marketing and Development

Anna Marie Ettel

Anna Marie Ettel

Vice President
Museum

Catherine Furry

Catherine Furry

Vice President
Nominating and Governance

Michael Georgieff

Michael Georgieff

Chair
Strategic Planning

Nina Archabal

Nina Archabal

James Ashe

James Ashe

Suzanne Asher

Suzanne Asher

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Aimee Richcreek Baxter

Lynne Beck

Lynne Beck

Carline Bengtsson

Carline Bengtsson

Daniel Bonilla

Daniel Bonilla

Dorothea Burns

Dorothea Burns

James Callahan

James Callahan

Cecil Chally

Cecil Chally

Marilyn Dan

Marilyn Dan

Anna Marie Ettel

Anna Marie Ettel

Richard Evidon

Richard Evidon

Catherine Furry

Catherine Furry

Michael Georgieff

Michael Georgieff

Elizabeth Holden

Elizabeth Holden

John Holmquist

John Holmquist

Dorothy Horns

Dorothy Horns

Ann Juergens

Ann Juergens

Lyndel King

Lyndel King

Kyle Kossol

Kyle Kossol

Libby Larsen

Libby Larsen

Chris Levy

Chris Levy

Jeff Lin

Jeff Lin

Kristina MacKenzie

Kristina MacKenzie

Peter Myers

Peter Myers

Gerald Nolte

Gerald Nolte

Jana Sackmeister

Jana Sackmeister

Kim A. Severson

Kim A. Severson

Gloria Sewell

Gloria Sewell

Anthony Thein

Anthony Thein

John Treacy

John Treacy

Alison Young

Alison Young

2016-2017 Committees

Artistic

Dorothy Horns, chair
Lynne Beck
Richard Evidon 
Michael Georgieff
Libby Larsen
Anthony Thein
Alison Young
 

Audit & Compliance

Gerald Nolte, chair
Aimee Richcreek Baxter
Kyle Kossol
Paul Aslanian, community member
 

Education

Marilyn Dan, chair 
Lynne Beck
Dorothea Burns 
Gerald Nolte
Peter Myers
Jana Sackmeister
Joanna Cortright, community member
 

Finance & Investment

John Holmquist, chair
Daniel Bonilla
Kyle Kossol
John Treacy
Mark Anema, community member
Paul Aslanian, community member
Ann Schulte, community member
 

Marketing & Development

Suzanne Asher, chair
James Ashe
Aimee Richcreek Baxter 
Carline Bengtsson
Kristina MacKenzie
Chris Levy
Gloria Sewell
Jill Thompson, community member
 

Museum

Anna Marie Ettel, chair 
James Callahan
Cecil Chally
Marilyn Dan
Lyndel King
Libby Larsen
Kirsten Peterson, community member
 

Nominating & Governance

Catherine Furry, chair
Nina Archabal
Libby Holden
Ann Juergens
Lucy Rosenberry Jones, community member
Nancy Weyerhaeuser, community member
 

Strategic Planning

Michael Georgieff, chair
Anna Marie Ettel
Catherine Furry
Jeffrey Lin
Kim A. Severson
Alison Young