STRINGS

Junior High
1st Prize: Madeline Sheard – JS03 • Cello • Maple Grove • Maple Grove Junior High • Mina Fisher
2nd Prize: Robert Hwang – JS05 • Violin • Dakota Dunes, SD • Sioux City North High School • Eun Ho Kim

Senior High
1st Prize:
Mark Prihodko – SS03 • Cello • Fairbault • Shattuck St. Mary’s • Tanya Remenikova
2nd Prize: Mariya Zabara – SS05 • Cello • Fairbault • Shattuck St. Mary’s • Tanya Remenikova
Honorable Mention: Magdiell Antequera – SS02 • Violin • Fairbault • Shattuck St. Mary’s • Sally O’Reilly
Honorable Mention: Jonathan Wolf -SS04 • Violin • Ames, IA • Gilbert High School • Borivoj Maratinic-Jercik

College
1st Prize:
Sam Viguerie – CS02 • Cello • Northfield • St. Olaf College • David Carter
2nd Prize: Benjamin Osterhouse – CS01 • Cello • Saint Paul • University of Minnesota • Tanya Remenikova

Graduate
First Prize:
Emily Saathoff – GS03 • Violin • New Brighton • University of Minnesota • Sally O’Reilly

PIANO

Junior High
1st Prize:
Shuen Wu – JP04 • Woodbury • Home School • Alexander Braginsky
2nd Prize: Margaret Wang – JP01 • Eagan • Falcon Ridge Middle School • Alexander Braginsky
Honorable Mention: Stephanie Ye – JP03 • Plymouth • Wayzata East Middle School • Joseph Zins
Honorable Mention: Austin Cheng – JP05 • Maple Grove • Wayzata Central Middle School • Alexander Braginsky

Senior High
1st Prize:
Daniel Eras Saborio – SP01 • Fairbault • Shattuck St. Mary’s • Alexander Braginsky
2nd Prize: Zhen Tu – SP04 • Eagan • Eagan High School • Lydia Artymiw
Honorable Mention : Noah Qiu – SP05 • Woodbury • Woodbury High School • Jo Ann Link
Honorable Mention: Jonathan Mattson – SP06 • Rochester • Schaeffer Academy • Paul Wirth

College
1st Prize:
Cameron Pieper – CP06 • Fond du Lac, WI • Lawrence University • Catherine Kautsky
2nd Prize: Evan Newman – CP07 • Plymouth • Lawrence University • Anthony Padilla
Honorable Mention: Matthew Harikian – CP03 • Northfield • St. Olaf College • Kent McWilliams

Graduate
1st Prize:
Gabriel Quenneville-Belair – GP01 • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Lydia Artymiw
2nd Prize: Isabella Jie – GP05 • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Alexander Braginsky
Honorable Mention: Bingjie Liu – GP04 • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Elizabeth Wolff

VOICE

Intermediate
1st Prize:
Megan Grey – IV02 • Mezzo • Cedar Falls, IA • University of Northern Iowa • Jean McDonald
2nd Prize: Grace Lugo – IV05 • Mezzo • Saint Paul • University of Northwestern – Saint Paul • Carol Eikum
Honorable Mention – Sullivan Ojala-Helmbolt – IV01 • Baritone • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Philip Zawisza
Honorable Mention – Anna Tescher – IV06 • Soprano • Dickinson, ND • North Dakota State University • Robert Jones

Advanced
1st Prize: Jacob Engel – AV06 • Baritone • Richland Center, WI • Viterbo University • Daniel Johnson-Wilmot
2nd Prize: T. Hastings Reeves – AV07 • Bass • New Brighton • University of Northwestern – Saint Paul • Carol Eikum
Honorable Mention: Austin Sanders – AV04 • Baritone • Onalaska, WI • Viterbo University • Daniel Johnson-Wilmot
Honorable Mention: Anthony Potts – AV05 • Baritone • Saint Paul • University of Northwestern – Saint Paul • Carol Eikum

Graduate
1st Prize: Rachel E. Holmes – GV05 • Soprano • Fitchburg, WI • New England Conservatory; Colorado State • Paul Rowe
2nd Prize: Eric G. Meyer – GV01 • Bass • Duluth, MN • University of Minnesota – Duluth • John Charles Pierce
Honorable Mention: Ashley Mispagel – GV04 • Soprano • LaCrosse, WI • Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

BRASS & WOODWIND

 Senior High
1st Prize:
Sarrah Bushara – SBW03 • Oboe • Eden Prairie • PSEO – University of Minnesota • Julie Madura
2nd Prize: Noah Livingston – SBW07 • Flute • Roseville • Roseville Area High School • Alicia McQuerrey
Honorable Mention: Shruti Gupta – SBW06 • Flute • Minnetonka • The Blake School • Michele Frisch

College/Grad
1st Prize:
Joshua Weinberg – CGBW06 • Flute • Northfield • St. Olaf College • Catherine Ramirez
2nd Prize: Eric Schultz – CGBW09 • Clarinet • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Alexander Fiterstein
Honorable Mention: David Franzel – CGBW02 • Saxophone • Minneapolis • University of Minnesota • Eugene Rousseau
Honorable Mention: Sarah DiPiazza – CGBW11 • Clarinet • Altoona, WI • University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire • Melissa Koprowski

GUITAR

1st Prize: Nathan Cornelius – G02 • White Bear Lake • University of Denver • Jonathan Leathwood
2nd Prize: Cassius Stein – G01 • Saint Paul • James Flegel
Honorable Mention: Ryan Broll – G06 • Orono • The Blake School • Kris Anderson
Honorable Mention: Tyler Tracy – G08 • Saint Paul • University of Minnesota • Maja Radovanlija

HUNTER/SCHUBERT CLUB PRIZE
Andrew Curtis – AV09 • Baritone • Springfield, MO • St. Olaf College • Christopher Aspaas