Intermediate Voice (Age 17-20)

Megan Grey, IV15
Mezzo
University of Northern Iowa
Jean McDonald

Grace Lugo, IV05
Mezzo
University of Northwestern – Saint Paul
Carol Eikum

Sullivan Ojala-Helmbolt, IV12
Baritone
University of Minnesota
Philip Zawisza

Tori Tedeschi Adams, IV06
Soprano
Edina High School
Dale Kruse

Anna Tescher, IV04
Soprano
North Dakota State University
Robert Jones

Emma Woods, IV10
Soprano
Viterbo University
Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

Advanced Voice (ages 21 – 24)

Andrew Curtis, AV16
Baritone
St. Olaf College
Christopher Aspaas

Benjamin Dutcher, AV15
Tenor
University of Minnesota
John David De Haan

Jacob Engel, AV06
Baritone
Viterbo University
Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

Audra Fuchsel, AV01
Mezzo
Viterbo University
Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

Shelley Mihm, AV19
Soprano
University of Minnesota
Jean del Santo

Anthony Potts, AV21
Baritone
University of Northwestern – St. Paul
Carol Eikum

T. Hastings Reeves, AV07
Bass
University of Northwestern – Saint Paul
Carol Eikum

Austin Sanders, AV05
Baritone
Viterbo University
Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

Carole Schultz, AV12
Soprano
University of Minnesota
John David De Haan

Lauren Severson, AV03
Soprano
Elias Mokole

Graduate Voice (ages 25-30)

Rachel E. Holmes, GV04
Soprano
New England Conservatory, Colorado State
Paul Rowe

Cassandra Koob, GV18
Soprano
University of Minnesota
Lawrence Weller

Eric G. Meyer, GV13
Bass
University of Minnesota – Duluth
John Charles Pierce

Ashley Mispagel, GV03
Soprano
Daniel Johnson-Wilmot

Amanda Weis, GV16
Soprano
University of Minnesota – Duluth
Patricia Kent

Junior High School Piano (grades 7-9)

Chen Chen, JP13
Valley View Middle School
Denis Evstuhin

Austin Cheng, JP14
Wayzata Central Middle School
Alexander Braginsky

Margaret Wang, JP03
Falcon Ridge Middle School
Alexander Braginsky

Shuen Wu, JP06
Home School
Alexander Braginsky

Stephanie Ye, JP02
Wayzata East Middle School
Joseph Zins

Senior High School Piano (Grades 10-12)

Crystal Cheng, SP18
Wayzata High School
Alexander Braginsky

Bowen Liu, SP09
Calvin Christian High School
Richard Lange

Jonathan Mattson, SP20
Schaeffer Academy
Paul Wirth

Noah Qiu, SP06
Woodbury High School
Jo Ann Link

Daniel Eras Saborio, SP11
Shattuck St. Mary’s
Alexander Braginsky

Zhen Tu, SP15
Eagan High School
Lydia Artymiw

Christina Waldron, SP10
Trinity School at River Ridge
Jo Ann Link

College Piano (freshman – age 23)

Xiaoya Gao, CP15
Lawrence University
Catherine Kautsky

Ines Mariana Guanchez-Mercado, CP03
University of Minnesota
Alexander Braginsky

Matthew Harikian, CP11
St. Olaf College
Kent McWilliams

Xuan He, CP07
St. Olaf College
Kent McWilliams

Ming Hu, CP06
St. Cloud State University
Carmen Wilhite

Evan Newman, CP18
Lawrence University
Anthony Padilla

Cameron Pieper, CP14
Lawrence University
Catherine Kautsky

Junior High School Strings (Grades 7-9)

Robert Hwang, JS05
Violin
Sioux City North High School
Eun Ho Kim

Naomi Powers, JS03
Violin
Mitchell Senior High School
Doosook Kim

Nicholas Scheel, JS04
Cello
Century High School
Anna Clift

Madeline Sheard, JS07
Cello
Maple Grove Junior High
Mina Fisher

Katia Tesarczyk, JS06
Violin
Minnesota Connections Academy
Sally O’Reilly

Joyce Zhao, JS02
Violin
Valley View Middle School
Sally O’Reilly

Senior High School Strings (Grades 10-12)

Magdiell Antequera, SS08
Violin
Shattuck St. Mary’s
Sally O’Reilly

Caroline Paulsen, SS11
Cello
Minnehaha Academy
Mina Fisher

Mark Prihodko, SS12
Cello
Shattuck St. Mary’s
Tanya Remenikova

Alastair Witherspoon, SS02
Violin
MSSPA/PSEO University of Minnesota
Sally O’Reilly

Jonathan Wolf, SS10
Violin
Gilbert High School
Borivoj Maratinic-Jercik

Mariya Zabara, SS19
Cello
Shattuck St. Mary’s
Tanya Remenikova

College Strings (Freshman – Age 24)

Sedra Bistodeau, CS06
Violin
San Francisco Conservatory of Music
Ian Swenson

Clair Elrod, CS08
Violin
St. Catherine University
Ewa Bujak

Kari Mattson, CS07
Violin
University of Minnesota
Sally O’Reilly

Benjamin Osterhouse, CS03
Cello
University of Minnesota
Tanya Remenikova

Sam Viguerie, CS01
Cello
St. Olaf College
David Carter